JABALPUR to MAU JN, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Mau Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jabalpur to Mau Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Mau Jn (Uttar Pradesh)


584 km.

Time by train is

12 hrs, 40 mins.


Jabalpur to Mau Jn Trains

Trains to Mau Jn depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gorakhpur Exp
01:20 AM
03:00 PM
(Mau Jn)
13h 40m All Days
2 Maharashtra Exp
01:20 AM
03:00 PM
(Mau Jn)
13h 40m All Days
3 Chhapra Express
02:10 AM
04:56 PM
(Mau Jn)
14h 46m Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Godan Express
02:10 AM
04:56 PM
(Mau Jn)
14h 46m Mon, Tue, Thu & Sat
5 Pa Gorakhpur Ex
09:15 AM
10:00 PM
(Mau Jn)
12h 45m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Mau Jn Flights

There is no airport in Mau Jn.
Nearest airport to Mau Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (767 km).

Jabalpur to Mau Jn by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra packages from Chennai
Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Delhi
Bikaner packages from Hyderabad
Coorg tour packages from Mumbai
Jodhpur honeymoon package from Hyderabad
Keylong honeymoon packages from Delhi
Leh packages from Kolkata
Sikkim packages from Bangalore
Thekkady tour packages from Chennai
bangalore to kodaikanal tour packages
manali honeymoon package from chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1250:Jabalpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2845:Mau Jn:City