JABALPUR to KHAJURAHO, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Khajuraho, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jabalpur

Jabalpur to Khajuraho

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)

is

257 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

257

Jabalpur to Khajuraho Trains

Katni (KTE), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Satna (STA) and Mahoba (MBA) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Jhansi Trains
  
 
Trains to Jhansi depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Jhansi to Khajuraho
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammutawi Exp
(11449)
06:00 AM
(Jabalpur)
02:45 PM
(Jhansi Jn)
8h 45m Tue
2 Gondwana Expres
(12411)
03:55 PM
(Jabalpur)
01:01 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
9h 6m All Days
3 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex
(12192)
05:45 PM
(Jabalpur)
04:05 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
10h 20m All Days
4 Mahakaushal Exp
(12189)
06:10 PM
(Jabalpur)
03:55 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
9h 45m All Days
5 M P Smprk Krnti
(12121)
07:10 PM
(Jabalpur)
02:30 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
7h 20m Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Katni Trains
  
 
Trains to Katni depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Katni to Khajuraho
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Bhagalpur Ex
(19047)
12:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
01:20 AM
(Katni)
1h 5m Wed & Sun
2 Tapti Ganga Exp
(12945)
12:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
01:20 AM
(Katni)
1h 5m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
12:30 AM
(Jabalpur)
01:50 AM
(Katni)
1h 20m All Days
4 Gorakhpur Exp
(15017)
01:20 AM
(Jabalpur)
02:30 AM
(Katni)
1h 10m All Days
5 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
01:20 AM
(Jabalpur)
02:30 AM
(Katni)
1h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Mahoba Trains
  
 
Trains to Mahoba depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Mahoba to Khajuraho
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahakaushal Exp
(12189)
06:10 PM
(Jabalpur)
12:57 AM
(Mahoba)
6h 47m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Satna Trains
  
 
Trains to Satna depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Satna to Khajuraho
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Bhagalpur Ex
(19047)
12:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
03:00 AM
(Satna)
2h 45m Wed & Sun
2 Tapti Ganga Exp
(12945)
12:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
03:00 AM
(Satna)
2h 45m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
01:20 AM
(Jabalpur)
04:10 AM
(Satna)
2h 50m All Days
4 Gorakhpur Exp
(15017)
01:20 AM
(Jabalpur)
04:10 AM
(Satna)
2h 50m All Days
5 Chhapra Express
(11059)
02:10 AM
(Jabalpur)
05:00 AM
(Satna)
2h 50m Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Khajuraho Flights

There is no airport in Khajuraho.

Jabalpur to Khajuraho by Cab / Taxi

Khajuraho Hotels

You can find 22 hotels in Khajuraho under following categories:

Jabalpur to Khajuraho Driving Directions

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)

is

257 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tourism In Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More