JABALPUR to KATNI, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Katni, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Jabalpur to Katni

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Katni (Madhya Pradesh)

is

90 km.


Time by train is

1 hr.

90

Jabalpur to Katni Trains

  
 
Trains to Katni depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Bhagalpur Ex
(19047)
12:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
01:20 AM
(Katni)
1h 5m Wed & Sun
2 Tapti Ganga Exp
(12945)
12:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
01:20 AM
(Katni)
1h 5m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
12:30 AM
(Jabalpur)
01:50 AM
(Katni)
1h 20m All Days
4 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
01:20 AM
(Jabalpur)
02:30 AM
(Katni)
1h 10m All Days
5 Gorakhpur Exp
(15017)
01:20 AM
(Jabalpur)
02:30 AM
(Katni)
1h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Katni Flights

There is no airport in Katni.
Nearest airport to Katni is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (641 km).

Jabalpur to Katni by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Almora honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kerala tour packages
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Maharashtra packages from Bangalore
 
darjeeling gangtok tour package from kolkata
 
goa package tour from mumbai
 
kerala packages from pune
 
lonavala honeymoon packages
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1250:Jabalpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2773:Katni:City