JABALPUR to JANGHAI JN, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Janghai Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jabalpur to Janghai Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Janghai Jn (Uttar Pradesh)


427 km.

Time by train is

8 hrs, 10 mins.


Jabalpur to Janghai Jn Trains

Trains to Janghai Jn depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gorakhpur Exp
01:20 AM
10:08 AM
(Janghai Jn)
8h 48m All Days
2 Maharashtra Exp
01:20 AM
10:08 AM
(Janghai Jn)
8h 48m All Days
3 Godan Express
02:10 AM
11:20 AM
(Janghai Jn)
9h 10m Mon, Tue, Thu & Sat
4 Chhapra Express
02:10 AM
11:20 AM
(Janghai Jn)
9h 10m Wed, Fri & Sun
5 Ltt Fd Sup Exp
04:50 AM
01:03 PM
(Janghai Jn)
8h 13m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Janghai Jn Flights

There is no airport in Janghai Jn.
Nearest airport to Janghai Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (662 km).

Jabalpur to Janghai Jn by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bharatpur Honeymoon Packages from Goa
Chikmagalur hotels bookings
Delhi packages from Pune
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Pune
Haryana packages from Kolkata
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Kodaikanal resorts
Meghalaya tour packages from Mumbai
chikmagalur tourism
honeymoon destinations in delhi
places around Delhi




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1250:Jabalpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3564:Janghai Jn:City