JABALPUR to GHAZIPUR CITY, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Ghazipur City, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jabalpur to Ghazipur City

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Ghazipur City (Uttar Pradesh)


566 km.

Time by train is

11 hrs, 10 mins.


Jabalpur to Ghazipur City Trains

Trains to Ghazipur City depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Darbhanga Exp
04:05 AM
03:45 PM
(Ghazipur City)
11h 40m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Muzaffarpur Exp
04:05 AM
03:45 PM
(Ghazipur City)
11h 40m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Darbhanga Exp
09:15 AM
09:50 PM
(Ghazipur City)
12h 35m Thu
4 Gangakaveri Exp
09:15 PM
08:30 AM
(Ghazipur City)
11h 15m Tue & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Ghazipur City Flights

There is no airport in Ghazipur City.
Nearest airport to Ghazipur City is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (784 km).

Jabalpur to Ghazipur City by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Dalhousie packages from Pune
Dandeli packages from Pune
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Havelock island tour packages
Karnataka packages from Chennai
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Delhi
Ooty packages from Pune
Pilgrimage packages
hotels in Chandigarh




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1250:Jabalpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4215:Ghazipur City:City