JABALPUR to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Jabalpur to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1005 km.


Time by road is

13 hrs, 40 mins.

1005

Jabalpur to Durgapur Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Ranchi (RNC), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 7 nearby train stations connected to Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Howrah Trains
  
 
Trains to Howrah depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Howrah to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
12:30 AM
(Jabalpur)
04:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
27h 45m All Days
2 Kolkata Mail
(12322)
01:35 PM
(Jabalpur)
11:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
22h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Malda to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
11:45 PM
(Jabalpur)
11:20 PM
(Malda Town)
23h 35m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Durgapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Durgapur depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
12:30 AM
(Jabalpur)
01:30 AM
(Durgapur)
25h All Days
2 Kolkata Mail
(12322)
01:35 PM
(Jabalpur)
09:07 AM
(Durgapur)
19h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Katihar Trains
  
 
Trains to Katihar depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Katihar to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15645)
11:45 PM
(Jabalpur)
09:00 PM
(Katihar Jn)
21h 15m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Dhanbad Trains
  
 
Trains to Dhanbad depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Dhanbad to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
12:30 AM
(Jabalpur)
11:25 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
22h 55m All Days
2 Kolkata Mail
(12322)
01:35 PM
(Jabalpur)
07:13 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
17h 38m All Days
3 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
05:25 PM
(Jabalpur)
12:00 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
18h 35m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Ranchi Trains
  
 
Trains to Ranchi depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Ranchi to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ranchi Express
(18610)
09:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
07:25 AM
(Ranchi)
22h 10m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Asansol Trains
  
 
Trains to Asansol depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Asansol to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
12:30 AM
(Jabalpur)
12:39 AM
(Asansol Jn)
24h 9m All Days
2 Cstm Asansol Ex
(12362)
02:50 AM
(Jabalpur)
11:15 PM
(Asansol Jn)
20h 25m Thu
3 Kolkata Mail
(12322)
01:35 PM
(Jabalpur)
08:15 AM
(Asansol Jn)
18h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.
Jabalpur to Bhagalpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhagalpur depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Related: Bhagalpur to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Bhagalpur Ex
(19047)
12:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
07:10 PM
(Bhagalpur)
18h 55m Wed & Sun
2 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
11:45 PM
(Jabalpur)
06:35 PM
(Bhagalpur)
18h 50m Fri
3 Bhagalpur Exp
(12336)
11:45 PM
(Jabalpur)
06:30 PM
(Bhagalpur)
18h 45m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Jabalpur to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Jabalpur to Durgapur Driving Directions

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1005 km.


Time by road is

13 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Haryana tour packages from Mumbai
 
Havelock Island packages from Hyderabad
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
honeymoon spots near west bengal
 
kerala honeymoon packages from pune
 
srinagar honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1250:Jabalpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:83:Durgapur:City