JABALPUR to DEORIA SADAR, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Deoria Sadar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jabalpur to Deoria Sadar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Deoria Sadar (Uttar Pradesh)


673 km.

Time by train is

14 hrs, 30 mins.


Jabalpur to Deoria Sadar Trains

Trains to Deoria Sadar depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gorakhpur Exp
01:20 AM
05:38 PM
(Deoria Sadar)
16h 18m All Days
2 Maharashtra Exp
01:20 AM
05:38 PM
(Deoria Sadar)
16h 18m All Days
3 Godan Express
02:10 AM
06:53 PM
(Deoria Sadar)
16h 43m Mon, Tue, Thu & Sat
4 Pa Gorakhpur Ex
09:15 AM
11:48 PM
(Deoria Sadar)
14h 33m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Deoria Sadar Flights

There is no airport in Deoria Sadar.
Nearest airport to Deoria Sadar is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (769 km).

Jabalpur to Deoria Sadar by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alleppey honeymoon packages
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Coorg packages from Delhi
Darjeeling packages from Pune
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Chennai
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
Katra honeymoon packages from Pune
Srinagar tour packages from Chennai
Udaipur packages from Kolkata
Uttaranchal packages from Chennai
hotels in Chandigarh




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1250:Jabalpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2840:Deoria Sadar:City