JABALPUR to BHOPAL, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Bhopal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jabalpur

Jabalpur to Bhopal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

321 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

321

Jabalpur to Bhopal Trains

  
 
Trains to Bhopal depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
  
 
Trains from Jabalpur arrive in Bhopal at 2 stations: Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Habibganj (HBJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Valsad Exp
(12584)
01:20 AM
(Jabalpur)
07:10 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
5h 50m Mon
2 Amarkantak Exp
(12853)
04:30 AM
(Jabalpur)
10:30 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
6h All Days
3 Hbj Janshatabdi
(12062)
06:00 AM
(Jabalpur)
11:35 AM
(Habibganj)
5h 35m All Days
4 Jbp Somnath Exp
(11466)
10:00 AM
(Jabalpur)
06:30 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
8h 30m Mon & Sat
5 Jbp Somnath Exp
(11464)
12:00 PM
(Jabalpur)
06:40 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
6h 40m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Bhopal Flights

There is no airport in Bhopal.

Jabalpur to Bhopal by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal Hotels

You can find 31 hotels in Bhopal under following categories:

Jabalpur to Bhopal Driving Directions

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

321 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Tour Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tour Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More