JABALPUR to BALLIA, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Ballia, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Jabalpur to Ballia

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Ballia (Uttar Pradesh)


632 km.

Time by train is

12 hrs, 30 mins.


Jabalpur to Ballia Trains

Trains to Ballia depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Darbhanga Exp
04:05 AM
05:35 PM
13h 30m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Muzaffarpur Exp
04:05 AM
05:35 PM
13h 30m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Darbhanga Exp
09:15 AM
11:20 PM
14h 5m Thu
4 Gangakaveri Exp
09:15 PM
09:50 AM
12h 35m Tue & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Ballia Flights

There is no airport in Ballia.
Nearest airport to Ballia is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (828 km).

Jabalpur to Ballia by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Delhi
Almora honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Coorg honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Dadra honeymoon packages from Delhi
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kargil honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Ladakh honeymoon package
West Bengal packages from Bangalore
hotels in Calicut
kullu manali honeymoon package from mumbai
north india tour packages from chennai
shimla travel package




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1250:Jabalpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3508:Ballia:City