JABALPUR to ALLAHABAD CITY, Train, Bus from Jabalpur to Allahabad City, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Jabalpur

Jabalpur to Allahabad City

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh) to Allahabad City (Uttar Pradesh)

is

369 km.


Time by train is

7 hrs.

369

Jabalpur to Allahabad City Trains

  
 
Trains to Allahabad City depart from 1 station in Jabalpur: Jabalpur (JBP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Darbhanga Exp
(11065)
04:05 AM
(Jabalpur)
11:13 AM
(Allahabad City)
7h 8m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Muzaffarpur Exp
(11061)
04:05 AM
(Jabalpur)
11:13 AM
(Allahabad City)
7h 8m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Sc Pnbe Express
(12791)
04:25 AM
(Jabalpur)
11:33 AM
(Allahabad City)
7h 8m All Days
4 Darbhanga Exp
(11033)
09:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
04:28 PM
(Allahabad City)
7h 13m Thu
5 Gyan Ganga Exp
(22131)
09:15 AM
(Jabalpur)
04:28 PM
(Allahabad City)
7h 13m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Jabalpur.

Jabalpur to Allahabad City Flights

There is no airport in Allahabad City.
Nearest airport to Allahabad City is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (623 km).

Jabalpur to Allahabad City by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Destination Near Delhi In December
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More