ITARSI to BHOPAL, Train, Bus from Itarsi to Bhopal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Itarsi

Itarsi to Bhopal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Itarsi (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

89 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

89

Itarsi to Bhopal Trains

  
 
Trains from Itarsi arrive in Bhopal at 2 stations: Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Habibganj (HBJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ngp Indore Exp
(12924)
12:18 AM
(Itarsi Jn)
01:33 AM
(Habibganj)
1h 15m Thu
2 Kamayani Expres
(11071)
12:25 AM
(Itarsi Jn)
03:05 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
2h 40m All Days
3 Mangala Ldweep
(12617)
01:10 AM
(Itarsi Jn)
02:45 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
1h 35m All Days
4 Kerala Express
(12625)
01:20 AM
(Itarsi Jn)
02:55 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
1h 35m All Days
5 Kongu Express
(12647)
01:55 AM
(Itarsi Jn)
03:25 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
1h 30m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Itarsi.

Itarsi to Bhopal Flights

There is no airport in Bhopal.

Itarsi to Bhopal by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal Hotels

You can find 31 hotels in Bhopal under following categories:

Itarsi to Bhopal Driving Directions

Itarsi (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

89 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Tour Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tour Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More