ITARSI to BANAPURA, Train, Bus from Itarsi to Banapura, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Itarsi

Itarsi to Banapura

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Itarsi (Madhya Pradesh) to Banapura (Madhya Pradesh)

is

33 km.


Time by train is

20 mins.

33

Itarsi to Banapura Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jhelum Express
(11078)
12:05 AM
(Itarsi Jn)
12:28 AM
(Banapura)
0h 23m All Days
2 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
04:35 AM
(Itarsi Jn)
04:59 AM
(Banapura)
0h 24m All Days
3 Asr Dr Express
(11058)
01:30 PM
(Itarsi Jn)
01:53 PM
(Banapura)
0h 23m All Days
4 Punjab Mail
(12138)
06:50 PM
(Itarsi Jn)
07:18 PM
(Banapura)
0h 28m All Days
5 Rjpb Ltt Exp
(13201)
08:45 PM
(Itarsi Jn)
09:11 PM
(Banapura)
0h 26m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Itarsi.

Itarsi to Banapura Flights

There is no airport in Banapura.
Nearest airport to Banapura is Gwalior Airport (432 km).

Itarsi to Banapura by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages For Mount Abu
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mahabaleshwar
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Tour Package Price
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More