INDORE to KOTA, Train, Bus from Indore to Kota, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Indore

Indore to Kota

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Indore (Madhya Pradesh) to Kota (Rajasthan)

is

348 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

348

Indore to Kota Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ranthambore Exp
(12465)
06:10 AM
(Indore Jn Bg)
12:25 PM
(Kota Jn)
6h 15m All Days
2 Intercity Exp
(19802)
02:50 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
11:20 PM
(Kota Jn)
8h 30m All Days
3 Nizamuddin Exp
(12415)
04:20 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
10:55 PM
(Kota Jn)
6h 35m All Days
4 Jaipur Express
(12973)
10:30 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
04:15 AM
(Kota Jn)
5h 45m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Indore.

Indore to Kota Flights

There is no airport in Kota.
Nearest airport to Kota is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (415 km).

Indore to Kota by Cab / Taxi

Kota Hotels

You can find 14 hotels in Kota under following categories:

Indore to Kota Driving Directions

Indore (Madhya Pradesh) to Kota (Rajasthan)

is

348 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

indore to kota bus

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
good trick for all journey person...
Posted by ujjwal 2 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Holiday Tour Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More