HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA, Train, Bus from Hyderabad to Vijayawada, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Hyderabad to Vijayawada

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)


273 km.

Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

Vijayawada houses its own airport making it accessible by air from Hyderabad. Kingfisher airline has direct flight from Hyderabad and the fare is economical as well.

Many trains from express to super fast trains also joined both the cities. Taking a bus is another option to travel Vijayawada and the fare generally starts from Rs 320.

One can also hire a taxi from Hyderabad which will cost within Rs 5,000 to Rs 8,000 including return journey.

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Trains

Trains to Vijayawada depart from 1 station in Hyderabad: Secunderabad Jn (SC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex
02:10 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
07:40 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
5h 30m Mon & Fri
2 Sc Shm Wkly Ex
05:30 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
11:10 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
5h 40m Sun
3 Krishna Exp
06:05 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
12:55 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
6h 50m All Days
4 Janmabhoomi Exp
07:10 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
01:30 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
6h 20m All Days
5 Sc Ghy Exp
07:30 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
01:05 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
5h 35m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Flights

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Buses

Hyderabad to Vijayawada by Cab / Taxi

Vijayawada Packages

To experience Vijayawada hassle free, visit Vijayawada tour packages.  To visit Vijayawada from Hyderabad, visit Vijayawada tour packages from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Driving Directions

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)


273 km.

Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

hyderabad to vijayawada road map


road map from hyderabad to vijayawada

Comments (3) Reviews (0)
This site is ok, but, u mention up & dn trains with station wise through nalgonda or Dornakal Jn.
Posted by Rambabu.G 3 year, 8 days ago
this site is verry use full ,but u add to govt bus time
Posted by silvadasan.e 4 year, 8 months ago
Posted by magbool 5 year, 4 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Pune
Darjeeling hotels booking
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Pune
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
Lakshadweep packages from Chennai
Pangong packages from Pune
delhi holiday packages
goa packages from chennai
ladakh tour packages cost
maharashtra tourism
matheran packages price




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:10:Hyderabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:101:Vijayawada:City