HYDERABAD to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Hyderabad to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

582 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 40 mins.

582
The nearest airport to the famous pilgrimage centre, Shirdi is at Mumbai. Airlines such as Kingfisher, Go Air and Air India have regular flights from Hyderabad. From Mumbai one can avail a taxi to Shirdi which charges up to Rs 6,000.

Manmad is the closest train station connecting to Hyderabad. Taxis and auto rickshaws are available from Manmad with taxi charging Rs 80 per person and autos will charge up to Rs 30 per head.

Different bus services from A/C coach to Hi tech luxury buses are available from Hyderabad with a fare ranging between Rs 240 to Rs 370. One can also hire shared non A/C or A/C taxi which will cost anywhere between Rs 11,000 to Rs 16,000 (for a round trip).

Hyderabad to Shirdi Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Kopargaon Trains
  
 
Trains to Kopargaon depart from 1 station in Hyderabad: Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  
 
Related: Kopargaon to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
15h 43m Fri & Sun
2 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
15h 43m Tue
3 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
15h 43m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Nasik Trains
  
 
Trains to Nasik depart from 1 station in Hyderabad: Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  
 
Related: Nasik to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
01:35 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
02:58 AM
(Nasik Road)
13h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Shirdi Trains
  
 
Trains to Shirdi depart from 1 station in Hyderabad: Secunderabad Jn (SC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
16h 35m Fri & Sun
2 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
16h 35m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
16h 35m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
16h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Aurangabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Aurangabad depart from 3 stations in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG), Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  
 
Related: Aurangabad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
01:35 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
11:20 PM
(Aurangabad)
9h 45m All Days
2 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
12h 15m Tue
3 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
12h 15m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
12h 15m Fri & Sun
5 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
12h 15m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 2 stations in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
01:35 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
01:50 AM
(Manmad Jn)
12h 15m All Days
2 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
14h 50m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
14h 50m Tue
4 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
14h 50m Fri & Sun
5 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
04:40 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
14h 50m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Hyderabad to Shirdi Buses

Hyderabad to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Hotels

You can find 48 hotels in Shirdi under following categories:

Hyderabad to Shirdi Driving Directions

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

582 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach shirdi from hyderabad

,

hyderabad to shirdi train

,

hyderabad to shirdi road map

,

hyderabad to shirdi map

,

hyderabad to shirdi by train

,

trains to shirdi from hyderabad

,
how to reach shirdi by train from hyderabad
,
hyderabad to shirdi trains
,
hyderabad to shirdi by road
,
hyderabad to shirdi route map
,
hyderabad to shirdi train route
,
hyderabad to shirdi train timings
,
reach shirdi from hyderabad
,
road map from hyderabad to shirdi
,
train timings from hyderabad to shirdi
,
bus ticket booking from hyderabad to shirdi on a/c sleeper
,
driving directions from hyderabad to shirdi
,
how to reach shirdi from hyderabad?
,
hyderabad to shirdi route
,
hyderabad to shirdi train map
,
nearest railway station to shirdi from hyderabad
,
route map of hyderabad to shirdi
,
hyderabad to shirdi
,
...more
Comments (13) Reviews (0)
very very thanks for the good information
Posted by pole yadaiah 1 year, 6 months ago
so nice thanks for infirmation
Posted by siva 1 year, 10 months ago
thank you for giving me the good information
Posted by butchi rajesh dasari 1 year, 10 months ago
please sir more information
Posted by sai krishna kishore kuricheti 2 year, 8 months ago
PLZ UPDATE TRAIN TIMINGS
Posted by THULASI RAM 3 year, 7 months ago
Your bus fare indicated needs immediate revision as they are not applicable as on date.
Posted by A.P.MISRA 3 year, 8 months ago
Please update the fares, these are outdated details.
Posted by Karthik 4 year ago
pls update train and bus fares
Posted by gchgdvb 4 year, 12 days ago
plz update train fares
Posted by sreedhar 4 year, 17 days ago
very good service.
Posted by sudhakar 4 year, 7 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Best Holiday Packages In Goa
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mount Abu Tourism
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More