HYDERABAD to NAGPUR, Train, Bus from Hyderabad to Nagpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Hyderabad to Nagpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)

is

489 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

489
Nagpur has its own airport and is connected to Hyderabad airport. Kingfisher and JetLite airlines offer regular service from Hyderabad at economical fare.

Fairly connected through railways, many express trains also run between Hyderabad and Nagpur city. Various bus services from Hi Tech to A/C Volvo are available with a fare ranging between Rs 300 to Rs 600.

Taxis can also be hired from Hyderabad which will cost around Rs 9,000 to Rs 14,000 (for a round trip).

Hyderabad to Nagpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Nagpur depart from 2 stations in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jaipur Express
(12975)
02:15 AM
(Kacheguda)
11:05 AM
(Nagpur)
8h 50m Fri & Sun
2 A P Exp
(12723)
06:50 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
03:45 PM
(Nagpur)
8h 55m All Days
3 Gorakhpur Exp
(12590)
07:20 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
05:00 PM
(Nagpur)
9h 40m Fri
4 Gorakhpur Exp
(12592)
07:20 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
05:00 PM
(Nagpur)
9h 40m Tue
5 Rajdhani Exp
(12429)
07:50 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
03:25 PM
(Nagpur)
7h 35m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Nagpur Flights

Hyderabad to Nagpur Buses

Hyderabad to Nagpur by Cab / Taxi

Nagpur Hotels

You can find 40 hotels in Nagpur under following categories:

Hyderabad to Nagpur Driving Directions

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)

is

489 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

hyderabad to nagpur bus

,

hyderabad to nagpur bus service

,
...more
Comments (3) Reviews (0)
good site to search trains.
Posted by Thyagaraj shekar 2 year, 5 months ago
plz inform me the time table of of hydrabad to nagpur i want the time of evenig at 05.00 pm to 11.45pm give me the feed back thnks
thnks regrds
imran khan durrani
Posted by imran khan durrani 3 year, 9 months ago
Dear must see india,

This is best one! no great one site people are awaiting for.
Thanks a lot to this team. Great Job.

Shyam
Posted by shyam raj 5 year, 51 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Gangtok packages from Delhi
 
Jaisalmer packages from Pune
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kalimpong packages from Kolkata
 
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kemmanagundi packages from Chennai
 
Orissa tour packages
 
Ranikhet tour packages from Chennai
 
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
 
kerala tour packages from chennai
 
shimla kullu manali tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:10:Hyderabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:74:Nagpur:City