HYDERABAD to MUNNAR, Train, Bus from Hyderabad to Munnar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Munnar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

1099 km.


Time by road is

24 hrs, 30 mins.

1099

Hyderabad to Munnar Trains

Munnar does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad (PGT) and Madurai Jn (MDU) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Hyderabad.
Kacheguda to Madurai Trains
  
 
Trains to Madurai depart from 1 station in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG)
  
 
Related: Madurai to Munnar
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
05:55 PM
(Kacheguda)
04:00 PM
(Madurai Jn)
22h 5m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Thrissur Trains
  
 
Trains to Thrissur depart from 1 station in Hyderabad: Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  
 
Related: Thrissur to Munnar
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sabari Exp
(17230)
12:25 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
12:07 PM
(Thrisur)
23h 42m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Palakkad Trains
  
 
Trains to Palakkad depart from 1 station in Hyderabad: Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  
 
Related: Palakkad to Munnar
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sabari Exp
(17230)
12:25 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
09:50 AM
(Palakkad)
21h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Coimbatore Trains
  
 
Trains to Coimbatore depart from 2 stations in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  
 
Related: Coimbatore to Munnar
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sabari Exp
(17230)
12:25 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
08:29 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
20h 4m All Days
2 Kongu Express
(12648)
12:35 PM
(Kacheguda)
09:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
20h 40m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Munnar Flights

There is no airport in Munnar.
Nearest airport to Munnar is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (89 km).

Hyderabad to Munnar by Cab / Taxi

Munnar Packages

To experience Munnar hassle free, visit Tour Packages Munnar.  To visit Munnar from Hyderabad, visit Munnar Tour Packages From Hyderabad.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Hyderabad to Munnar Driving Directions

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

1099 km.


Time by road is

24 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach munnar from hyderabad

,

how to reach munnar from hyderabad by train

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Cochin Tourism
 
Kerala Packages From Pune
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Tour Package
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Ooty Packages From Bangalore
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More