HYDERABAD to ITARSI, Train, Bus from Hyderabad to Itarsi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Hyderabad to Itarsi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Itarsi (Madhya Pradesh)


874 km.

Time by train is

14 hrs, 20 mins.


Hyderabad to Itarsi Trains

Trains to Itarsi depart from 2 stations in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jaipur Express
02:15 AM
04:05 PM
(Itarsi Jn)
13h 50m Fri & Sun
2 Gorakhpur Exp
07:20 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
10:25 PM
(Itarsi Jn)
15h 5m Fri
3 Gorakhpur Exp
07:20 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
10:25 PM
(Itarsi Jn)
15h 5m Tue
4 Sc Pnbe Express
10:00 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
12:25 AM
(Itarsi Jn)
14h 25m All Days
5 Kongu Express
10:45 AM
01:45 AM
(Itarsi Jn)
15h Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Itarsi Flights

There is no airport in Itarsi.
Nearest airport to Itarsi is Gwalior Airport (413 km).

Hyderabad to Itarsi by Cab / Taxi

Itarsi Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Itarsi under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Bandipur National Park packages from Pune
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Bangalore Honeymoon packages from Chennai
Havelock Island packages from Kolkata
Leh tour packages from Chennai
Ooty packages from Delhi
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
bharatpur tourism
honeymoon package to kullu manali
honeymoon packages to jammu and kashmir from chennai
mahabaleshwar holiday package




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:10:Hyderabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3926:Itarsi:City