HYDERABAD to HAMPI, Train, Bus from Hyderabad to Hampi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Hampi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Hampi (Karnataka)

is

365 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

365

Hyderabad to Hampi Trains

Hampi does not have railway station. Solapur Jn (SUR), Hospet Jn (HPT), Gadag Jn (GDG) and Hubli Jn (UBL) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Hubli Trains
  
 
Trains to Hubli depart from 2 stations in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
  
 
Related: Hubli to Hampi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kcg Ypr Exp
(17603)
09:00 PM
(Kacheguda)
09:45 AM
(Hubli Jn)
12h 45m All Days
2 Hyb Kop Express
(17003)
11:10 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
01:59 PM
(Hubli Jn)
14h 49m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Solapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Solapur depart from 2 stations in Hyderabad: Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  
 
Related: Solapur to Hampi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Konark Express
(11020)
11:45 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
06:45 PM
(Solapur Jn)
7h All Days
2 Hussainsagar Ex
(12702)
02:45 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
08:50 PM
(Solapur Jn)
6h 5m All Days
3 Pune Shatabdi
(12026)
02:55 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
07:37 PM
(Solapur Jn)
4h 42m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Cct Bvc Express
(17204)
03:00 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
09:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
6h 15m Thu
5 Rajkot Express
(17018)
03:00 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
09:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
6h 15m Mon, Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Gadag Trains
  
 
Trains to Gadag depart from 2 stations in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
  
 
Related: Gadag to Hampi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kcg Ypr Exp
(17603)
09:00 PM
(Kacheguda)
08:08 AM
(Gadag Jn)
11h 8m All Days
2 Hyb Kop Express
(17003)
11:10 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
12:00 PM
(Gadag Jn)
12h 50m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.
Hyderabad to Hospet Trains
  
 
Trains to Hospet depart from 2 stations in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
  
 
Related: Hospet to Hampi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kcg Ypr Exp
(17603)
09:00 PM
(Kacheguda)
06:32 AM
(Hospet Jn)
9h 32m All Days
2 Hyb Kop Express
(17003)
11:10 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
10:20 AM
(Hospet Jn)
11h 10m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Hampi Flights

There is no airport in Hampi.
Nearest airport to Hampi is Hubli Airport (153 km).

Hyderabad to Hampi by Cab / Taxi

Hampi Packages

To experience Hampi hassle free, visit Hampi tour packages.  To visit Hampi from Hyderabad, visit Hampi tour packages from Hyderabad.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Hyderabad to Hampi Driving Directions

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Hampi (Karnataka)

is

365 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach hampi from hyderabad

,

hyderabad hampi road map

,

hyderabad to hampi by road

,

road map from hyderabad to hampi via mantralayam

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
if possible pls pass the exact train names and nos to us from hyderabad to hospet juntion. nothing more.
Posted by hariharan krishnamoorthy 3 year, 47 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore To Coorg Package Tour
 
Best Privacy Place For Honeymoon In Bangalore
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Delhi Goa Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages Karnataka
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Mysore Package From Bangalore
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Vayanad Honeymoon Trip Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More