HYDERABAD to CHITTAPUR, Train, Bus from Hyderabad to Chittapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Chittapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Chittapur (Karnataka)

is

217 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

217

Hyderabad to Chittapur Trains

Hyderabad Decan to Chittapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Chittapur depart from 1 station in Hyderabad: Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hussainsagar Ex
(12702)
02:45 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
05:37 PM
(Chittapur)
2h 52m All Days
2 Rayalaseema Exp
(17429)
03:35 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
06:59 PM
(Chittapur)
3h 24m All Days
3 Hyb Bjp Psgr
(57130)
07:50 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
11:49 PM
(Chittapur)
3h 59m All Days
4 Mumbai Exp
(17032)
08:40 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
11:28 PM
(Chittapur)
2h 48m All Days
5 Hyb Kop Express
(17003)
11:10 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
02:24 AM
(Chittapur)
3h 14m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Chittapur Flights

There is no airport in Chittapur.
Nearest airport to Chittapur is Gwalior Airport (1030 km).

Hyderabad to Chittapur by Cab / Taxi

Hyderabad to Chittapur Driving Directions

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Chittapur (Karnataka)

is

217 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Travel Packages
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Goa Packages From Hyderabad
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Package In Mahabaleshwar
 
Lonavala Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mysore Tourism Map
 
Tour Packages In Karnataka
 

Destinations

 
 

More