HYDERABAD to BASAR, Train, Bus from Hyderabad to Basar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Hyderabad to Basar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Basar (Andhra Pradesh)

is

215 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

215
Basar is easily accessible from Hyderabad by rail and road. Daily express trains connect Basar with Hyderabad allowing travelers to visit the city in convenient way.

Many APSRTC buses also frequently travel from Hyderabad covering the distance in 4 hours. Another option for travelling to Basar is to hire a private taxi which will cost around Rs 4,000 to Rs 6,000 inclusive of return journey.

Hyderabad to Basar Trains

  
 
Trains to Basar depart from 2 stations in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kcg Ak Exp
(17639)
07:30 AM
(Kacheguda)
11:20 AM
(Basar)
3h 50m All Days
2 Sbp Ned Express
(18309)
09:20 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
12:44 PM
(Basar)
3h 24m Tue & Sat
3 Vskp Ned Expres
(18509)
09:20 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
12:44 PM
(Basar)
3h 24m Thu & Sun
4 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
01:35 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
04:43 PM
(Basar)
3h 8m All Days
5 Ajanta Express
(17064)
06:10 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
09:35 PM
(Basar)
3h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Basar Flights

There is no airport in Basar.
Nearest airport to Basar is Gwalior Airport (826 km).

Hyderabad to Basar by Cab / Taxi

Hyderabad to Basar Driving Directions

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Basar (Andhra Pradesh)

is

215 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (5) Reviews (0)
information for soo useful.
Posted by Bharathi Kishore 2 year, 9 months ago
The site is very informative. But you can add fare list to the train time table.
Overall this site is very useful and informative
Posted by satya prasad 2 year, 10 months ago
This is an excellent site.I could not get this information on indian railways so easily. Many thanks.
Posted by CHANDRASHEKHAR 3 year, 3 months ago
The site is very informative. But you can add fare list to the train time table.
Overall this site is very useful and informative
Posted by Manoj Kumar bhimsing 4 year, 2 months ago
Its really a very great site. The information provided has been very helpful. Thank a lot..Cheers..!!
Posted by Akhil 4 year, 11 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
 
chennai to kodaikanal tour package
 
honeymoon package darjeeling
 
munnar packages from bangalore
 
pune to goa package tour
 
rajasthan luxury tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:10:Hyderabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3363:Basar:City