HUBLI to MYSORE, Train, Bus from Hubli to Mysore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Hubli to Mysore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Hubli (Karnataka) to Mysore (Karnataka)


470 km.

Time by train is

8 hrs, 30 mins.


Hubli to Mysore Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sharavathi Exp
12:50 PM
(Hubli Jn)
09:25 PM
(Mysore Jn)
8h 35m Wed
2 Aii Mys Express
05:40 PM
(Hubli Jn)
06:55 AM
(Mysore Jn)
13h 15m Mon & Sat
3 Swarna Jayanthi
08:20 PM
(Hubli Jn)
05:05 AM
(Mysore Jn)
8h 45m Tue
4 Dwr Mysore Exp
09:25 PM
(Hubli Jn)
07:00 AM
(Mysore Jn)
9h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hubli.

Hubli to Mysore Flights

There is no airport in Mysore.
Nearest airport to Mysore is Kheria Airport, Agra (1661 km).

Hubli to Mysore by Cab / Taxi

Mysore Packages

To experience Mysore hassle free, visit mysore tourism package



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bheemeshwari packages from Kolkata
Honeymoon trip from Bangalore to Srinagar
Hotels in Chennai
Karnataka packages from Pune
Matheran hotels
Matheran packages from Kolkata
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Resorts near Delhi
andaman tour package from chennai by ship
kullu manali honeymoon package from mumbai
mysore ooty package tour
tour packages to himachal pradesh




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:604:Hubli:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:14:Mysore:City