HUBLI to MADIKERI, Train, Bus from Hubli to Madikeri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Hubli to Madikeri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hubli (Karnataka) to Madikeri (Karnataka)

?

Hubli to Madikeri Trains

Madikeri does not have railway station. Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Hassan (HAS) and Mysore Jn (MYS) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Hubli.
Hubli to Hassan Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sharavathi Exp
(11035)
12:50 PM
(Hubli Jn)
06:18 PM
(Hassan)
5h 28m Wed
2 Swarna Jayanthi
(12782)
08:20 PM
(Hubli Jn)
02:28 AM
(Hassan)
6h 8m Tue
3 Dwr Mysore Exp
(17302)
09:25 PM
(Hubli Jn)
04:03 AM
(Hassan)
6h 38m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hubli.
Hubli to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Intercity Exp
(12726)
06:00 AM
(Hubli Jn)
02:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
8h 5m All Days
2 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12080)
02:00 PM
(Hubli Jn)
09:25 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 25m All Days
3 Sbc Fast Psgn
(56912)
05:20 PM
(Hubli Jn)
05:15 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
11h 55m All Days
4 Gimb Sbc Expres
(16505)
05:40 PM
(Hubli Jn)
03:45 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10h 5m Wed
5 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
05:40 PM
(Hubli Jn)
03:45 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10h 5m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Hubli.
Hubli to Mysore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sharavathi Exp
(11035)
12:50 PM
(Hubli Jn)
09:25 PM
(Mysore Jn)
8h 35m Wed
2 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
05:40 PM
(Hubli Jn)
06:55 AM
(Mysore Jn)
13h 15m Mon & Sat
3 Swarna Jayanthi
(12782)
08:20 PM
(Hubli Jn)
05:05 AM
(Mysore Jn)
8h 45m Tue
4 Dwr Mysore Exp
(17302)
09:25 PM
(Hubli Jn)
07:00 AM
(Mysore Jn)
9h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hubli.

Hubli to Madikeri Flights

There is no airport in Madikeri.
Nearest airport to Madikeri is Bengaluru International Airport (235 km).

Hubli to Madikeri by Cab / Taxi

Madikeri Hotels

You can find 45 hotels in Madikeri under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
hello i am deepak staying in Dharwad,, i would like to visit Madikeri,,,,so..
i want to see all places in madikeri,,, how many days it takes and are there any cars or any for hire wehicals for 5-6 memners..? and what abt accomodation,,? plz nitice me as soon as possible and to whom and where can i contct there,, plz give clear address and phone/mobile numbers..
contact me --deepak @ ...more
Posted by deepak 4 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Mysore packages from Mumbai
 
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
 
Udaipur tour packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon packages to jammu and kashmir from chennai
 
mahabaleshwar tour package from mumbai
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:604:Hubli:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:162:Madikeri:City