HUBLI to KOLHAPUR, Train, Bus from Hubli to Kolhapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Hubli to Kolhapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hubli (Karnataka) to Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

is

205 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

205

Hubli to Kolhapur Trains

Miraj Jn (MRJ) is a nearby train station connected to Hubli.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rani Chennamma
(16589)
05:45 AM
(Hubli Jn)
01:40 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
7h 55m All Days
2 Haripriya Exp
(17415)
08:35 AM
(Hubli Jn)
04:35 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
8h All Days
3 Hyb Kop Express
(17003)
02:00 PM
(Hubli Jn)
10:45 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
8h 45m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Hubli.
Hubli to Miraj Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Swarna Jayanthi
(12781)
04:40 AM
(Hubli Jn)
10:15 AM
(Miraj Jn)
5h 35m Sat
2 Rani Chennamma
(16589)
05:45 AM
(Hubli Jn)
12:15 PM
(Miraj Jn)
6h 30m All Days
3 Garib Nawaz Exp
(16532)
06:35 AM
(Hubli Jn)
12:40 PM
(Miraj Jn)
6h 5m Sat
4 Ypr Jodhpur Exp
(16534)
06:35 AM
(Hubli Jn)
12:40 PM
(Miraj Jn)
6h 5m Mon
5 Jodhpur Express
(16508)
06:45 AM
(Hubli Jn)
12:40 PM
(Miraj Jn)
5h 55m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Hubli.

Hubli to Kolhapur Flights

There is no airport in Kolhapur.

Hubli to Kolhapur by Cab / Taxi

Kolhapur Hotels

You can find 15 hotels in Kolhapur under following categories:

Hubli to Kolhapur Driving Directions

Hubli (Karnataka) to Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

is

205 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Kolkata
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dadra honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gujarat tour packages
 
Kabini packages from Pune
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Manali tour packages from Mumbai
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from mumbai
 
leh ladakh tour packages cost
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:604:Hubli:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:75:Kolhapur:City