HOWRAH to SHIMLA, Train, Bus from Howrah to Shimla, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Howrah to Shimla

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Howrah (West Bengal) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

1844 km.


Time by road is

27 hrs, 30 mins.

1844

Howrah to Shimla Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Chandigarh (CDG) and Kalka (KLK) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Howrah.
Howrah to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Poorva Express
(12303)
08:10 AM
(Howrah Jn)
07:20 AM
(New Delhi)
23h 10m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
2 Poorva Express
(12381)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
07:20 AM
(New Delhi)
23h Wed, Thu & Sun
3 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
09:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
07:40 PM
(New Delhi)
34h 5m All Days
4 Ndls Duronto
(12273)
01:00 PM
(Howrah Jn)
06:05 AM
(New Delhi)
17h 5m Mon & Fri
5 Kolkata Rjdhni
(12305)
02:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
09:55 AM
(New Delhi)
19h 50m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.
Howrah to Chandigarh Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
07:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
03:05 AM
(Chandigarh)
31h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.
Howrah to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
02:00 PM
(Howrah Jn)
04:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
38h 35m All Days
2 Amritsar Mail
(13005)
07:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
02:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
31h 45m All Days
3 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
07:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
02:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
30h 35m All Days
4 Himgiri Express
(12331)
11:55 PM
(Howrah Jn)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
29h 40m Tue, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.
Howrah to Kalka Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
07:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
04:30 AM
(Kalka)
32h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Shimla Flights

There is no airport in Shimla.
Nearest airport to Shimla is Chandigarh Airport (63 km).

Howrah to Shimla by Cab / Taxi

Shimla Packages

To experience Shimla hassle free, visit shimla tour package with price
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Howrah to Shimla Driving Directions

Howrah (West Bengal) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

1844 km.


Time by road is

27 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Bharatpur packages from Chennai
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Mysore packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon packages in mysore
 
honeymoon packages to havelock island
 
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
 
mahabaleshwar holiday package
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1247:Howrah:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3:Shimla:City