HOWRAH to SAINTHIA, Train, Bus from Howrah to Sainthia, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Sainthia

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Sainthia (West Bengal)

is

179 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

179

Howrah to Sainthia Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ganadevta Exp
(13017)
06:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:28 AM
(Sainthia)
3h 23m All Days
2 Hwh Dbg Pgr
(53041)
07:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12:01 PM
(Sainthia)
4h 46m All Days
3 Hwh Suri Exp
(13053)
08:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12:40 PM
(Sainthia)
4h 5m All Days
4 Rampurhat Exp
(12347)
12:00 PM
(Howrah Jn)
03:00 PM
(Sainthia)
3h All Days
5 Hwh Mldt Int Ex
(13011)
03:25 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:02 PM
(Sainthia)
3h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Sainthia Flights

There is no airport in Sainthia.

Howrah to Sainthia by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Package To Nainital
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More