HOWRAH to RANIGANJ, Train, Bus from Howrah to Raniganj, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Raniganj

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Raniganj (West Bengal)

is

182 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs.

182

Howrah to Raniganj Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Satabdi Express
(12019)
06:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
08:05 AM
(Raniganj)
2h Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Blackdiamond Ex
(13317)
06:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:20 AM
(Raniganj)
3h 5m All Days
3 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
09:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12:57 PM
(Raniganj)
3h 22m All Days
4 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
02:00 PM
(Howrah Jn)
05:44 PM
(Raniganj)
3h 44m All Days
5 Shaktipunj Exp
(11448)
02:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
05:01 PM
(Raniganj)
2h 31m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Raniganj Flights

There is no airport in Raniganj.

Howrah to Raniganj by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Cheap Darjeeling Tour Packages
 
Corbett Package
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Gangtok Holiday Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Nainital
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More