HOWRAH to RANCHI, Train, Bus from Howrah to Ranchi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Ranchi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Ranchi (Jharkhand)

is

393 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

393

Howrah to Ranchi Trains

  
 
Trains from Howrah arrive in Ranchi at 2 stations: Ranchi (RNC) and Ranchi Road (RRME)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Satabdi Express
(12019)
06:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
01:10 PM
(Ranchi)
7h 5m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Hwh Rnc Int Exp
(18627)
02:25 PM
(Howrah Jn)
10:10 PM
(Ranchi)
7h 45m Mon, Tue & Sun
3 Shaktipunj Exp
(11448)
02:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
09:54 PM
(Ranchi Road)
7h 24m All Days
4 Hwh Rnc Int Exp
(18617)
03:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
11:00 PM
(Ranchi)
7h 55m Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Hwh Hatia Exp
(18615)
10:20 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:05 AM
(Ranchi)
8h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Ranchi Flights

There is no airport in Ranchi.

Howrah to Ranchi by Cab / Taxi

Ranchi Hotels

You can find 20 hotels in Ranchi under following categories:

Howrah to Ranchi Driving Directions

Howrah (West Bengal) to Ranchi (Jharkhand)

is

393 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Delhi Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More