HOWRAH to RAMPUR HAT, Train, Bus from Howrah to Rampur Hat, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Howrah to Rampur Hat

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Rampur Hat (West Bengal)


206 km.

Time by train is

3 hrs.


Howrah to Rampur Hat Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ganadevta Exp
06:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10:20 AM
(Rampur Hat)
4h 15m All Days
2 Hwh Dbg Pgr
07:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
01:15 PM
(Rampur Hat)
6h All Days
3 Sc Ghy Exp
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:26 PM
(Rampur Hat)
3h 11m Mon
4 Guwahati Exp
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:26 PM
(Rampur Hat)
3h 11m Tue
5 Guwahati Exp
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:26 PM
(Rampur Hat)
3h 11m Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Rampur Hat Flights

There is no airport in Rampur Hat.
Nearest airport to Rampur Hat is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1277 km).

Howrah to Rampur Hat by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
One train(DEMU/EMU/ should be there from Santipur Jn. to Asansole Jn.
Posted by Jyotirmoy Deb 2 year, 2 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Almora honeymoon packages from Delhi
Chandigarh packages from Chennai
Corbett National Park packages from Hyderabad
Leh honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Mount Abu package from Kolkata
Mysore Tour packages
Mysore packages from Pune
Ranthambore tour packages from Chennai
best honeymoon package for shimla
honeymoon package to kodaikanal from mumbai
rajasthan package tours from delhi




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1247:Howrah:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2591:Rampur Hat:City