HOWRAH to MIDNAPORE, Train, Bus from Howrah to Midnapore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Midnapore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Midnapore (West Bengal)

is

129 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

129

Howrah to Midnapore Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rupasibangla Ex
(12883)
06:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
08:43 AM
(Midnapore)
2h 43m All Days
2 Hwh Prr Exp
(12827)
04:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:03 PM
(Midnapore)
2h 13m All Days
3 Samarsata Exp
(12152)
09:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
11:47 PM
(Midnapore)
2h 32m Fri & Sat
4 Hwh Bksc Pass
(58013)
11:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
02:20 AM
(Midnapore)
3h 15m All Days
5 Hwh Ckp Pas
(58011)
11:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
02:20 AM
(Midnapore)
3h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Midnapore Flights

There is no airport in Midnapore.

Howrah to Midnapore by Cab / Taxi

Midnapore Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Midnapore under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Best Tour Packages In Delhi
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Darjeeling Holiday Packages
 
Gangtok Travel Packages
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More