HOWRAH to MALDA, Train, Bus from Howrah to Malda, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Malda

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Malda (West Bengal)

is

327 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

327

Howrah to Malda Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Kyq Expres
(15643)
07:30 AM
(Howrah Jn)
03:05 PM
(Malda Town)
7h 35m Sun
2 Sc Ghy Exp
(12513)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
05:15 PM
(Malda Town)
6h Mon
3 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
05:15 PM
(Malda Town)
6h Tue
4 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
05:15 PM
(Malda Town)
6h Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
02:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
08:00 PM
(Malda Town)
5h 45m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Malda Flights

There is no airport in Malda.
Nearest airport to Malda is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1282 km).

Howrah to Malda by Cab / Taxi

Malda Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Malda under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Gangtok Travel Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More