HOWRAH to KATWA, Train, Bus from Howrah to Katwa, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Katwa

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Katwa (West Bengal)

is

144 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

144

Howrah to Katwa Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Kyq Expres
(15643)
07:30 AM
(Howrah Jn)
11:00 AM
(Katwa)
3h 30m Sun
2 Intercity Exp
(13465)
03:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
06:03 PM
(Katwa)
2h 48m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Kamrup Express
(15959)
05:35 PM
(Howrah Jn)
08:55 PM
(Katwa)
3h 20m All Days
4 Hwh Mldt F Pass
(53003)
09:25 PM
(Howrah Jn)
01:07 AM
(Katwa)
3h 42m All Days
5 Paharia Express
(15721)
09:55 PM
(Howrah Jn)
12:33 AM
(Katwa)
2h 38m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Katwa Flights

There is no airport in Katwa.

Howrah to Katwa by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Package Tour From Kolkata
 
Gangtok Sightseeing Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tourism Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More