HOWRAH to JASIDIH JN, Train, Bus from Howrah to Jasidih Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Jasidih Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Jasidih Jn (Jharkhand)

is

310 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

310

Howrah to Jasidih Jn Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Poorva Express
(12303)
08:10 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12:12 PM
(Jasidih Jn)
4h 2m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
2 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
09:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
03:38 PM
(Jasidih Jn)
6h 3m All Days
3 Hwh Dbg Express
(15235)
11:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
04:02 PM
(Jasidih Jn)
4h 57m Sat
4 Upasana Express
(12327)
01:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
04:56 PM
(Jasidih Jn)
3h 46m Tue & Fri
5 Kumbha Express
(12369)
01:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
04:56 PM
(Jasidih Jn)
3h 46m Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Jasidih Jn Flights

There is no airport in Jasidih Jn.
Nearest airport to Jasidih Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1146 km).

Howrah to Jasidih Jn by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
nice site with full detail thankx
Posted by Mukesh Kumar 1 year, 9 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Package Tour From Kolkata
 
Gangtok Tourism Package
 
Honeymoon Destinations Near Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package In Nainital
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More