HOWRAH to JAMTARA, Train, Bus from Howrah to Jamtara, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Jamtara

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Jamtara (Jharkhand)

is

239 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

239

Howrah to Jamtara Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
09:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:21 PM
(Jamtara)
4h 46m All Days
2 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
02:00 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:15 PM
(Jamtara)
5h 15m All Days
3 Janshatabdi Exp
(12023)
02:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
05:20 PM
(Jamtara)
3h 15m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Mithila Express
(13021)
03:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
09:00 PM
(Jamtara)
5h 15m All Days
5 Hwh-mka-pas
(53049)
11:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
05:01 AM
(Jamtara)
5h 51m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Jamtara Flights

There is no airport in Jamtara.
Nearest airport to Jamtara is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1191 km).

Howrah to Jamtara by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Package From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Delhi Tourism Hotels
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Tour Package For Gangtok
 

Destinations

 
 

More