HOWRAH to JAMSHEDPUR, Train, Bus from Howrah to Jamshedpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Jamshedpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)

is

279 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

279
Jamshedpur, the largest city of Jharkhand is well connected to Howrah by railways and roadways. Many trains travel from Howrah to Jamshedpur daily which takes around 4 hours.

Bus service also connects both the places and taking a Volvo bus can cost up to Rs 1000 per person. Besides, hiring a private taxi from Howrah is another option to reach Jamshedpur conveniently.

The fare of the taxi ranges between Rs 6,000 to Rs 8,300 for a round trip.

Howrah to Jamshedpur Trains

Howrah to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains from Howrah arrive in Tatanagar Jn at 1 station: Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbn Janshatabdi
(12021)
06:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:45 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
3h 25m All Days
2 Ispat Express
(12871)
06:55 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10:40 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
3h 45m All Days
3 Lalmati Express
(12865)
08:30 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12:17 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
3h 47m Tue & Sat
4 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
01:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
05:25 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
3h 35m All Days
5 Hwh Snsi Expres
(12574)
02:35 PM
(Howrah Jn)
06:05 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
3h 30m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Jamshedpur Flights

There is no airport in Jamshedpur.

Howrah to Jamshedpur by Cab / Taxi

Jamshedpur Hotels

You can find 22 hotels in Jamshedpur under following categories:

Howrah to Jamshedpur Driving Directions

Howrah (West Bengal) to Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)

is

279 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Packages
 
Gangtok Holiday Package
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Package To Nainital
 
In Around Delhi Honeymoon Spots
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More