HOWRAH to GUWAHATI, Train, Bus from Howrah to Guwahati, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Guwahati

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Guwahati (Assam)

is

1008 km.


Time by road is

14 hrs, 30 mins.

1008

Howrah to Guwahati Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sc Ghy Exp
(12513)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
05:50 AM
(Guwahati)
18h 35m Mon
2 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
05:50 AM
(Guwahati)
18h 35m Tue
3 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
05:50 AM
(Guwahati)
18h 35m Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Dibrugarh Exp
(15901)
02:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
08:15 AM
(Guwahati)
18h Wed
5 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
02:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:55 AM
(Guwahati)
17h 40m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Guwahati Flights

There is no airport in Guwahati.

Howrah to Guwahati by Cab / Taxi

Guwahati Hotels

You can find 44 hotels in Guwahati under following categories:

Howrah to Guwahati Driving Directions

Howrah (West Bengal) to Guwahati (Assam)

is

1008 km.


Time by road is

14 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tourism Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Package
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Packages From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More