HOWRAH to GAYA, Train, Bus from Howrah to Gaya, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Gaya

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Gaya (Bihar)

is

458 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

458

Howrah to Gaya Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Poorva Express
(12381)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:50 PM
(Gaya Jn)
6h 30m Wed, Thu & Sun
2 Hwh Jsm Exp
(12371)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:50 PM
(Gaya Jn)
6h 30m Mon
3 Hwh Lku Exp
(12353)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:50 PM
(Gaya Jn)
6h 30m Fri
4 Kolkata Rjdhni
(12301)
04:55 PM
(Howrah Jn)
10:36 PM
(Gaya Jn)
5h 41m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Chambal Exp
(12175)
05:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
01:45 AM
(Gaya Jn)
8h Tue, Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Gaya Flights

There is no airport in Gaya.
Nearest airport to Gaya is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (965 km).

Howrah to Gaya by Cab / Taxi

Gaya Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Gaya under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Package
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Honeymoon Destination Near Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Packages From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More