India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-howrah-to-digha:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Digha

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Digha (West Bengal)

is

188 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs.

188
Digha, a popular vacation destination in Kolkata, is connected to Howrah by rail and road. Many express trains ply daily from Howrah to Digha which is the most convenient way of travelling.

Regular and frequent bus service from Howrah is available almost all day at an interval of every 30 minutes.

Taxis are also available from Howrah which cost anywhere between Rs 3,900 to Rs 5,300 (for a round trip).

Howrah to Digha Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tamralipta Exp
(12857)
06:40 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10:00 AM
(Digha Flag Stn)
3h 20m All Days
2 Paharia Express
(15722)
07:50 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12:00 PM
(Digha Flag Stn)
4h 10m Sat
3 Hwh Dgha Duront
(12847)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:15 PM
(Digha Flag Stn)
3h All Days
4 Kandari Express
(18001)
02:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
05:50 PM
(Digha Flag Stn)
3h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Digha Flights

There is no airport in Digha.

Howrah to Digha by Cab / Taxi

Digha Hotels

You can find 15 hotels in Digha under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Gangtok Tourism Package
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Package To Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Port Blair Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More