HOWRAH to BUXAR, Train, Bus from Howrah to Buxar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Buxar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Buxar (Bihar)

is

649 km.


Time by train is

9 hrs, 20 mins.

649

Howrah to Buxar Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Poorva Express
(12303)
08:10 AM
(Howrah Jn)
05:46 PM
(Buxar)
9h 36m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
2 U Abhatoofan Ex
(13007)
09:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
11:25 PM
(Buxar)
13h 50m All Days
3 Upasana Express
(12327)
01:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
10:35 PM
(Buxar)
9h 25m Tue & Fri
4 Kumbha Express
(12369)
01:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
10:35 PM
(Buxar)
9h 25m Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
5 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
02:00 PM
(Howrah Jn)
04:38 AM
(Buxar)
14h 38m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Buxar Flights

There is no airport in Buxar.
Nearest airport to Buxar is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (825 km).

Howrah to Buxar by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Chennai
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Gangtok Tourism Package
 
Honeymoon Destination Near Delhi In December
 
Honeymoon Packages In Nainital
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More