HOWRAH to BILASPUR, Train, Bus from Howrah to Bilaspur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Bilaspur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)

is

720 km.


Time by train is

10 hrs, 30 mins.

720

Howrah to Bilaspur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
01:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
12:30 AM
(Bilaspur Jn)
10h 40m All Days
2 Hwh Snsi Expres
(12574)
02:35 PM
(Howrah Jn)
01:05 AM
(Bilaspur Jn)
10h 30m Thu
3 Hwh Cstm Expres
(12870)
02:35 PM
(Howrah Jn)
01:05 AM
(Bilaspur Jn)
10h 30m Fri
4 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12810)
08:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:10 AM
(Bilaspur Jn)
10h 55m All Days
5 Samarsata Exp
(12152)
09:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
11:00 AM
(Bilaspur Jn)
13h 45m Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Bilaspur Flights

There is no airport in Bilaspur.

Howrah to Bilaspur by Cab / Taxi

Bilaspur Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Bilaspur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Package From Delhi
 
Package Tour Near Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More