HOWRAH to BARAUNI JN, Train, Bus from Howrah to Barauni Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Barauni Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Barauni Jn (Bihar)

is

448 km.


Time by train is

8 hrs, 50 mins.

448

Howrah to Barauni Jn Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Dbg Pgr
(53041)
07:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
05:30 AM
(Barauni Jn)
22h 15m All Days
2 Hwh Dbg Express
(15235)
11:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
07:55 PM
(Barauni Jn)
8h 50m Sat
3 Muzaffarpur Exp
(15227)
02:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
01:20 AM
(Barauni Jn)
11h 5m Fri
4 Mithila Express
(13021)
03:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
01:35 AM
(Barauni Jn)
9h 50m All Days
5 Bagh Express
(13019)
09:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:10 AM
(Barauni Jn)
9h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Barauni Jn Flights

There is no airport in Barauni Jn.
Nearest airport to Barauni Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1038 km).

Howrah to Barauni Jn by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Package In India
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages To Nainital
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Places To Visit On Honeymoon In Darjeeling
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More