HOWRAH to BANKURA, Train, Bus from Howrah to Bankura, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Bankura

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Bankura (West Bengal)

is

231 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

231

Howrah to Bankura Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rupasibangla Ex
(12883)
06:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10:00 AM
(Bankura)
4h All Days
2 Hwh Prr Exp
(12827)
04:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
08:28 PM
(Bankura)
3h 38m All Days
3 Samarsata Exp
(12152)
09:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
01:03 AM
(Bankura)
3h 48m Fri & Sat
4 Hwh Bksc Pass
(58013)
11:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
04:11 AM
(Bankura)
5h 6m All Days
5 Hwh Ckp Pas
(58011)
11:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
04:11 AM
(Bankura)
5h 6m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Bankura Flights

There is no airport in Bankura.

Howrah to Bankura by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Gangtok Tourism
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More