HOWRAH to BAGNAN, Train, Bus from Howrah to Bagnan, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Bagnan

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Bagnan (West Bengal)

is

45 km.


Time by train is

50 mins.

45

Howrah to Bagnan Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Paharia Express
(15722)
07:50 AM
(Howrah Jn)
08:43 AM
(Bagnan)
0h 53m Sat
2 Hwh Koraput Exp
(18005)
09:35 PM
(Howrah Jn)
10:30 PM
(Bagnan)
0h 55m All Days
3 Hwh Bksc Pass
(58013)
11:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
12:07 AM
(Bagnan)
1h 2m All Days
4 Hwh Ckp Pas
(58011)
11:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
12:07 AM
(Bagnan)
1h 2m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Bagnan Flights

There is no airport in Bagnan.

Howrah to Bagnan by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Port Blair Tourism Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More