HOWRAH to AZIMGANJ JN, Train, Bus from Howrah to Azimganj Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Howrah

Howrah to Azimganj Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Howrah (West Bengal) to Azimganj Jn (West Bengal)

is

217 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs.

217

Howrah to Azimganj Jn Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ganadevta Exp
(13017)
06:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
01:05 PM
(Azimganj Jn)
7h All Days
2 Puri Kyq Expres
(15643)
07:30 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12:30 PM
(Azimganj Jn)
5h Sun
3 Intercity Exp
(13465)
03:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:48 PM
(Azimganj Jn)
4h 33m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Kamrup Express
(15959)
05:35 PM
(Howrah Jn)
10:40 PM
(Azimganj Jn)
5h 5m All Days
5 Hwh Mldt F Pass
(53003)
09:25 PM
(Howrah Jn)
03:25 AM
(Azimganj Jn)
6h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Howrah.

Howrah to Azimganj Jn Flights

There is no airport in Azimganj Jn.
Nearest airport to Azimganj Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1323 km).

Howrah to Azimganj Jn by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tourism Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Gangtok Tourism Package
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
West Bengal Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More