HOSUR to ERODE, Train, Bus from Hosur to Erode, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Hosur to Erode

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hosur (Tamil Nadu) to Erode (Tamil Nadu)


221 km.

Time by train is

4 hrs.


Hosur to Erode Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagercoil Exp
12:28 AM
05:15 AM
(Erode Jn)
4h 47m Fri
2 Kongu Express
02:35 AM
07:05 AM
(Erode Jn)
4h 30m Fri
3 Ernakulam Exp
07:20 AM
11:20 AM
(Erode Jn)
4h All Days
4 Mailaduturai Ex
08:05 PM
12:50 AM
(Erode Jn)
4h 45m All Days
5 Ypr Cannanore E
09:25 PM
01:40 AM
(Erode Jn)
4h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hosur.

Hosur to Erode Flights

There is no airport in Erode.
Nearest airport to Erode is Kheria Airport, Agra (1762 km).

Hosur to Erode by Cab / Taxi

Erode Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Erode under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bangalore Mysore Ooty tour package
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Jammu and Kashmir packages from Pune
Kochi honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kodaikanal hotels
Kumarakom tour packages
Mahabaleshwar Packages from Delhi
Rajasthan packages from Bangalore
honeymoon spots near west bengal
madurai tour package
munnar honeymoon packages from hyderabad




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:603:Hosur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:546:Erode:City