HOSHANGABAD to BHOPAL, Train, Bus from Hoshangabad to Bhopal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Hoshangabad

Hoshangabad to Bhopal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

71 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

71

Hoshangabad to Bhopal Trains

  
 
Trains from Hoshangabad arrive in Bhopal at 2 stations: Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Habibganj (HBJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kamayani Expres
(11071)
12:48 AM
(Hoshangabad)
03:05 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
2h 17m All Days
2 Narmada Exp Psg
(18234)
02:25 AM
(Hoshangabad)
04:25 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
2h All Days
3 Jbp Indb Exp
(11472)
03:58 AM
(Hoshangabad)
05:50 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
1h 52m All Days
4 Habibganj Exp
(12153)
04:05 AM
(Hoshangabad)
05:30 AM
(Habibganj)
1h 25m Fri
5 Chattisgarh Exp
(18237)
04:58 AM
(Hoshangabad)
06:45 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
1h 47m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hoshangabad.

Hoshangabad to Bhopal Flights

There is no airport in Bhopal.

Hoshangabad to Bhopal by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal Hotels

You can find 31 hotels in Bhopal under following categories:

Hoshangabad to Bhopal Driving Directions

Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

71 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Tour Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tour Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More