HISAR to LUDHIANA, Train, Bus from Hisar to Ludhiana, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Hisar

Hisar to Ludhiana

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hisar (Haryana) to Ludhiana (Punjab)

is

210 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

210

Hisar to Ludhiana Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jaipur Asr Exp
(19771)
02:55 AM
(Hisar)
12:15 PM
(Ludhiana Jn)
9h 20m Fri & Sun
2 Jp Asr Express
(19781)
03:15 AM
(Hisar)
07:35 AM
(Ludhiana Jn)
4h 20m Tue & Thu
3 Vivek Express
(19027)
02:50 PM
(Hisar)
07:40 PM
(Ludhiana Jn)
4h 50m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Hisar.

Hisar to Ludhiana Flights

There is no airport in Ludhiana.
Nearest airport to Ludhiana is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (293 km).

Hisar to Ludhiana by Cab / Taxi

Ludhiana Hotels

You can find 31 hotels in Ludhiana under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chennai To Manali Tour Package
 
Dalhousie Honeymoon Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Dharamsala Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Places For Honeymoon Near Chandigarh
 
Punjab Tour Packages
 
Shimla Packages From Bangalore
 
Summer Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More