HINGOLI to AKOLA, Train, Bus from Hingoli to Akola, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Hingoli to Akola

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Hingoli (Maharashtra) to Akola (Maharashtra)

is

126 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

126

Hingoli to Akola Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hyb Aii Sup Exp
(12720)
03:25 AM
(Hingoli)
05:40 AM
(Akola Jn)
2h 15m Tue & Thu
2 Kop Nagpur Exp
(11404)
04:25 AM
(Hingoli)
07:40 AM
(Akola Jn)
3h 15m Tue & Sat
3 Tpty Ami Sup Ex
(12765)
10:45 AM
(Hingoli)
01:15 PM
(Akola Jn)
2h 30m Wed & Sun
4 Ned Sgnr Expres
(12485)
01:00 PM
(Hingoli)
04:00 PM
(Akola Jn)
3h Sun
5 Kcg Ak Exp
(17639)
03:30 PM
(Hingoli)
06:30 PM
(Akola Jn)
3h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hingoli.

Hingoli to Akola Flights

There is no airport in Akola.
Nearest airport to Akola is Gwalior Airport (638 km).

Hingoli to Akola by Cab / Taxi

Akola Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Akola under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gujarat tour packages
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
darjeeling tourism
 
honeymoon package shimla manali
 
honeymoon packages for manali
 
kullu manali package from bangalore
 
sikkim tourism packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:598:Hingoli:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:359:Akola:City