HAVERI to BANGALORE, Train, Bus from Haveri to Bangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Haveri

Haveri to Bangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Haveri (Karnataka) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

393 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 20 mins.

393

Haveri to Bangalore Trains

  
 
Trains from Haveri arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Yeswantpur Exp
(06536)
01:00 AM
(Haveri)
09:15 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h 15m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
2 Golgumbaz Exp
(16536)
01:00 AM
(Haveri)
09:15 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h 15m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Ypr Biweekly Ex
(17310)
03:25 AM
(Haveri)
11:25 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h Tue & Sun
4 Intercity Exp
(12726)
07:00 AM
(Haveri)
02:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 5m All Days
5 Kochuveli Exp
(12777)
07:50 AM
(Haveri)
03:10 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
7h 20m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Haveri.

Haveri to Bangalore Flights

There is no airport in Bangalore.

Haveri to Bangalore Buses

Haveri to Bangalore by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore Packages

To visit and experience Karnataka hassle free, visit Tour Packages In Karnataka.
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore To Coorg Package Tour
 
Bangalore To Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Best Places For Honeymoon Near Cochin
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Package Trip To Munnar From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Packages In Ooty With Prices
 
Karnataka Tourism Places
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Mysore Trip Package From Bangalore
 
Wayanad Tour Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More