HARIHAR to BANGALORE, Train, Bus from Harihar to Bangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Harihar to Bangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Harihar (Karnataka) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

281 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

281

Harihar to Bangalore Trains

  
 
Trains from Harihar arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ranichennama Ex
(16590)
12:30 AM
(Harihar)
07:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
6h 30m All Days
2 Vsg Sbc Link Ex
(02779)
12:45 AM
(Harihar)
07:35 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
6h 50m All Days
3 Golgumbaz Exp
(16536)
01:50 AM
(Harihar)
09:15 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
7h 25m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Yeswantpur Exp
(06536)
01:50 AM
(Harihar)
09:15 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
7h 25m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Intercity Exp
(12726)
07:55 AM
(Harihar)
02:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
6h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Harihar.

Harihar to Bangalore Flights

There is no airport in Bangalore.

Harihar to Bangalore Buses

Harihar to Bangalore by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore Packages

To visit and experience Karnataka hassle free, visit holiday packages in karnataka.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Harihar to Bangalore Driving Directions

Harihar (Karnataka) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

281 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Hotels in Hyderabad
 
Katra packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Pune
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
gulmarg tourism
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
maharashtra tourism
 
package tours from delhi
 
pune to goa package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:590:Harihar:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2:Bangalore:City